Our consultants

When the success of your project comes down to who is on your team, ensure you engage planning, landscape architecture, urban design, ecology, biosecurity, cultural advisory, graphics and mapping consultants who understand your organisation and what you are trying to achieve. Use the filter below to find the consultant with the right expertise and experience for your project.


Find a consultant

Al Newsome

Al Newsome
Landscape Architect

Alex Smith

Alex Smith
Landscape Architect

Alison Baker

Alison Baker
Landscape Architect

Alistair McCullough

Alistair McCullough
Landscape Architect
Ecologist

Amanda Anthony

Amanda Anthony
Landscape Architect

Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy
Graduate Ecologist

Amanda Mackay

Amanda Mackay
Urban Designer

Amber Roling

Amber Roling
Landscape Architect

Amos Kamo

Amos Kamo
Strategic Advisor / Business Development
Principal

Andrew Blayney

Andrew Blayney
Ecologist

Andrew Guerin

Andrew Guerin
Planner

Anna Stevens

Anna Stevens
Planner

Ashley Mitchell

Ashley Mitchell
Ecologist

Aynsley Cisaria

Aynsley Cisaria
Landscape Architect

Ben Clark

Ben Clark
Landscape Architect
Urban Designer

Benjamin Loh

Benjamin Loh
Landscape Architect

Blair Clinch

Blair Clinch
Landscape Architect

Brad Dobson

Brad Dobson
Landscape Architect

Brian McAuslan

Brian McAuslan
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Brooke Foley

Brooke Foley
Landscape Architect

Caroline Patton

Caroline Patton
Landscape Architect
Associate Principal

Chenoa He

Chenoa He
Landscape Architect

Claire Price

Claire Price
Planner

Corey Murray

Corey Murray
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Daniel Ahern

Daniel Ahern
Ecologist

Daniel Whatnall

Daniel Whatnall
Landscape Architect

David Irvine

David Irvine
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Dylan Robinson

Dylan Robinson
Landscape Architect

Elena Helliwell

Elena Helliwell
Landscape Architect

Emily Hotham

Emily Hotham
Ecologist

Ensiyeh Ghavampour

Ensiyeh Ghavampour
Landscape Architect
Urban Designer

Eve McLachlan

Eve McLachlan
Landscape Architect

Fiona McLeod

Fiona McLeod
Planner

Fiona Whyte

Fiona Whyte
Urban Designer

Georgia Cummings

Georgia Cummings
Ecologist

Hamish Cochrane

Hamish Cochrane
Landscape Architect

Hanna O'Donoghue

Hanna O'Donoghue
Landscape Architect

Hannah Murton

Hannah Murton
Landscape Architect

Hayley Hume-Merry

Hayley Hume-Merry
GIS Specialist

Heather Wilkins

Heather Wilkins
Landscape Architect

Hilary Blackburn

Hilary Blackburn
Landscape Architect

Jaimee Semmens

Jaimee Semmens
Planner

Jason Mazey

Jason Mazey
CAD Specialist

Jeremy Garrett-Walker

Jeremy Garrett-Walker
Ecologist

Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith
Graduate Landscape Architect

Jo Young

Jo Young
Planner

John Watt

John Watt
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Jos Coolen

Jos Coolen
Urban Designer

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez
Urban Designer

Jourdan Lethbridge

Jourdan Lethbridge
Biosecurity Consultant

Karin Sievwright

Karin Sievwright
Ecologist

Katherine Eastman

Katherine Eastman
Landscape Architect

Katie Chilton

Katie Chilton
Landscape Architect

Katie Noakes

Katie Noakes
Gradutate Ecologist

Katrina McDermott

Katrina McDermott
Ecologist

Kieran Dove

Kieran Dove
Landscape Architect

Kylie Boivin

Kylie Boivin
Landscape Architect

Lee Shapiro

Lee Shapiro
Biosecurity Consultant
Ecologist

Mapihi Martin-Paul

Mapihi Martin-Paul
Kaiaho Te Hihiri / Graduate Advisor – Māori

Maria Bergvall

Maria Bergvall
Landscape Architect

Mark Gebbie

Mark Gebbie
Landscape Architect

Martin Powell

Martin Powell
Landscape Architect

Matt Henderson

Matt Henderson
Landscape Architect

Meg Kane

Meg Kane
Landscape Architect

Megan Walker

Megan Walker
Landscape Architect

Mel Brown

Mel Brown
Ecologist

Melita Raravula

Melita Raravula
Graduate Planner

Michael Nettleship

Michael Nettleship
Senior Urban Designer

Miles Dunkin

Miles Dunkin
GIS Specialist

Nicole Hodgson

Nicole Hodgson
Ecologist

Olivia Johnstone

Olivia Johnstone
Landscape Architect

Pete Caldwell

Pete Caldwell
Biosecurity Consultant

Rachael Eaton

Rachael Eaton
Urban Designer
Principal

Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon
CAD / Visualisation Specialist

Rose Johnston

Rose Johnston
Landscape Architect

Sally Bishop

Sally Bishop
Landscape Architect

Sam Campbell

Sam Campbell
CAD / Implementation Specialist

Sandeep Gangar

Sandeep Gangar
Senior GIS Specialist

Sarah Flynn

Sarah Flynn
Ecologist
Associate Principal

Scott Bicknell

Scott Bicknell
Planner

Sofia Fourman

Sofia Fourman
Landscape Architect

Taljit Singh-Sandhu

Taljit Singh-Sandhu
Planner

Tessa Roberts

Tessa Roberts
Ecologist

Thomas Keal

Thomas Keal
Landscape Architect

Timothy Griffiths

Timothy Griffiths
Landscape Architect

Tom Lines

Tom Lines
Landscape Architect

Vincent Billett

Vincent Billett
Landscape Architect

Wendy Wang

Wendy Wang
Landscape Architect

Will Dorset

Will Dorset
Planner