Our consultants

When the success of your project comes down to who is on your team, ensure you engage planning, landscape architecture, urban design, ecology, biosecurity, cultural advisory, graphics and mapping consultants who understand your organisation and what you are trying to achieve. Use the filter below to find the consultant with the right expertise and experience for your project.


Find a consultant

Al Newsome

Al Newsome
Landscape Architect

Alex Gault

Alex Gault
Ecologist

Alex Smith

Alex Smith
Landscape Architect

Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy
Graduate Ecologist

Amanda Mackay

Amanda Mackay
Urban Designer

Amber Roling

Amber Roling
Landscape Architect

Andrew Blayney

Andrew Blayney
Ecologist

Andrew Tyrrell

Andrew Tyrrell
GIS Specialist

Andrew Wen

Andrew Wen
Visualisation Specialist (Level 1)

Anna Li

Anna Li
Landscape Architect

Anna Stevens

Anna Stevens
Planner

Antonio Huang

Antonio Huang
Planner

Aynsley Cisaria

Aynsley Cisaria
Landscape Architect

Blair Clinch

Blair Clinch
Landscape Architect

Brad Dobson

Brad Dobson
Landscape Architect

Brent Barrett

Brent Barrett
Biosecurity Consultant

Brian McAuslan

Brian McAuslan
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Brooke Foley

Brooke Foley
Landscape Architect

Corey Murray

Corey Murray
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Daniel Ahern

Daniel Ahern
Ecologist

Dave Parker

Dave Parker
Landscape Architect

David Irvine

David Irvine
CAD / 3D Visualisation

Emily Hotham

Emily Hotham
Ecologist

Emma McRae

Emma McRae
Landscape Architect

Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor
Landscape Architect

Erica Jane

Erica Jane
Planner

Erin Diao

Erin Diao
Landscape Architect

Eve McLachlan

Eve McLachlan
Landscape Architect

Georgia Cummings

Georgia Cummings
Ecologist

Hamish Cochrane

Hamish Cochrane
Landscape Architect

Hannah Wilson

Hannah Wilson
Landscape Planner

Hayley Hume-Merry

Hayley Hume-Merry
GIS Specialist

Hilary Blackburn

Hilary Blackburn
Landscape Architect

Holly Gardiner

Holly Gardiner
Planner

Izack Franklin

Izack Franklin
Landscape Architect

Jaimee Cannon (nee Semmens)

Jaimee Cannon (nee Semmens)
Planner

Jason Mazey

Jason Mazey
CAD Specialist

Jaz Morris

Jaz Morris
Ecologist

Jeremy Garrett-Walker

Jeremy Garrett-Walker
Ecologist

Jessica Smith

Jessica Smith
Landscape Architect

Jo Young

Jo Young
Planner

John Watt

John Watt
GIS Analysis & Mapping

Jos Coolen

Jos Coolen
Urban Designer

Jose Rodriguez

Jose Rodriguez
Urban Designer

Josephine Clarke

Josephine Clarke
Landscape Architect

Jourdan Lethbridge

Jourdan Lethbridge
Biosecurity Consultant

Karin Sievwright

Karin Sievwright
Ecologist

Kate Heaphy

Kate Heaphy
Ecologist

Katherine Dixon

Katherine Dixon
Ecologist

Katherine Eastman

Katherine Eastman
Landscape Architect

Katrina McDermott

Katrina McDermott
Ecologist

Kieran Dove

Kieran Dove
Landscape Architect

Kylie Boivin

Kylie Boivin
Landscape Architect

Laura Pyne

Laura Pyne
Landscape Architect

Linda Kerkmeester

Linda Kerkmeester
Landscape Architect
Principal

Luna Cheng

Luna Cheng
Landscape Architect

Mapihi Martin-Paul

Mapihi Martin-Paul
Kaiaho Te Hihiri / Graduate Advisor – Māori

Maria Bergvall

Maria Bergvall
Landscape Architect

Martin Powell

Martin Powell
Landscape Architect

Mathilde Menard

Mathilde Menard
Landscape Architect

Megan Ash

Megan Ash
Landscape Architect

Megan Walker

Megan Walker
Landscape Architect

Mel Brown

Mel Brown
Ecologist

Melita Raravula

Melita Raravula
Graduate Planner

Miles Dunkin

Miles Dunkin
GIS Specialist

Monica Bainbridge

Monica Bainbridge
Landscape Architect

Oliver May

Oliver May
Landscape Planner

Olivia Johnstone

Olivia Johnstone
Landscape Architect

Paula Godfrey

Paula Godfrey
Ecologist

Pete Caldwell

Pete Caldwell
Biosecurity Consultant

Rachael Eaton

Rachael Eaton
Urban Designer
Principal

Rangitahi Kawe

Rangitahi Kawe
Landscape Architect

Rebecca Freeman

Rebecca Freeman
Landscape Architect

Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon
CAD / Visualisation Specialist

Rory Gray

Rory Gray
Landscape Architect

Rose Johnston

Rose Johnston
Landscape Architect

Ruby Bennett

Ruby Bennett
Ecologist

Sally Bishop

Sally Bishop
Landscape Architect

Sam Campbell

Sam Campbell
CAD / Implementation Specialist

Samantha King

Samantha King
Ecologist

Sandeep Gangar

Sandeep Gangar
Senior GIS Specialist

Sarah Heritage

Sarah Heritage
Planner

Simon White

Simon White
Landscape Architect

Sofia Fourman

Sofia Fourman
Landscape Architect

Tania Bryant

Tania Bryant
Planner

Thomas Keal

Thomas Keal
Landscape Architect

Tim Vial

Tim Vial
Planner

Tine Ulrich

Tine Ulrich
Ecologist

Tom Hemi

Tom Hemi
Landscape Architect

Topsy Steele

Topsy Steele
Landscape Architect

William Hatton

William Hatton
Landscape Architect