Our consultants

When the success of your project comes down to who is on your team, ensure you engage planning, landscape architecture, urban design, ecology, biosecurity, cultural advisory, graphics and mapping consultants who understand your organisation and what you are trying to achieve. Use the filter below to find the consultant with the right expertise and experience for your project.


Find a consultant

Aimee Byers

Aimee Byers
Planner

Alex Gardiner

Alex Gardiner
Landscape Planner

Alex Prujean

Alex Prujean
Landscape Architect

Alia Cederman

Alia Cederman
Planner

Alice Porter

Alice Porter
Landscape Specialist

Amanda Anthony

Amanda Anthony
Landscape Architect

Amanda Healy

Amanda Healy
Ecologist

Andrew Banks

Andrew Banks
Planner

Andrew Moorman

Andrew Moorman
Planner

Andrew Wen

Andrew Wen
Visualisation Specialist

Antony Kusabs

Antony Kusabs
Ecologist
Associate Principal

Ashley Flood

Ashley Flood
Ecologist

Bailen Thatcher

Bailen Thatcher
Landscape Architect

Bec Ramsay

Bec Ramsay
Landscape Architect
Associate Principal

Beth Williamson

Beth Williamson
Biosecurity Consultant

Bethany Bennie

Bethany Bennie
Planner

Bhakti Parbhu

Bhakti Parbhu
Landscape Architect

Brent Rohloff

Brent Rohloff
Biosecurity Consultant
Principal

Brian McAuslan

Brian McAuslan
Senior GIS Specialist

Bronte Linkhorn

Bronte Linkhorn
Planner

Bryn Hickson Rowden

Bryn Hickson Rowden
Ecologist

Cameron Martyn

Cameron Martyn
Transport Planner
Principal

Cara-Lisa Schloots

Cara-Lisa Schloots
Ecologist

Charles Horrell

Charles Horrell
Planner

Charlotte Macdonald

Charlotte Macdonald
Planner

Christine Hetherington

Christine Hetherington
Planner

Claire Liu

Claire Liu
Landscape Architect

Corey Murray

Corey Murray
Visualisation Specialist

Courtney Cook

Courtney Cook
Assistant Lab Technician
Aquatic Taxonomist

Dana Hills

Dana Hills
Landscape Architect

Dane Robertson

Dane Robertson
Design Technology Specialist

Daryl Baldwin

Daryl Baldwin
Landscape Architect

David Irvine

David Irvine
Senior Visualisation Specialist

Ella Sussex

Ella Sussex
Ecologist

Elle Fairgray

Elle Fairgray
Landscape Architect

Eloise Twaddle

Eloise Twaddle
Landscape Architect

Emma Taylor

Emma Taylor
Landscape Architect

Erica Jane

Erica Jane
Planner

Erin Diao

Erin Diao
Landscape Architect

Gavin Mathews

Gavin Mathews
Ecologist

Geoff England

Geoff England
Planner
Principal

Gina Langridge

Gina Langridge
Landscape Architect

Hamish Cochrane

Hamish Cochrane
Landscape Architect

Hannah Cole

Hannah Cole
GIS Specialist

Hannah Wilson

Hannah Wilson
Landscape Planner

Hayley Hume-Merry

Hayley Hume-Merry
Senior GIS Specialist

Hazel Burridge

Hazel Burridge
Ecologist
Associate Principal

Hilary Blackburn

Hilary Blackburn
Landscape Architect

Izack Franklin

Izack Franklin
Landscape Architect

Jacob Jenkins

Jacob Jenkins
Landscape Architect

Jaimee Cannon

Jaimee Cannon
Planner
Principal

Jason Mazey

Jason Mazey
Visualisation Specialist

Dr. Jaz Morris

Dr. Jaz Morris
Ecologist

Jeremy Garrett-Walker

Jeremy Garrett-Walker
Ecologist

John Watt

John Watt
Senior GIS Specialist

Jonathon Chan

Jonathon Chan
Landscape Architect

Joseph Wilson

Joseph Wilson
Planner
Principal

Jourdan Lethbridge

Jourdan Lethbridge
Biosecurity Consultant

Kane McElrea

Kane McElrea
Biosecurity Consultant
Principal

Karin Sievwright

Karin Sievwright
Ecologist

Kate Hornblow

Kate Hornblow
Ecologist

Kathryn Reeve

Kathryn Reeve
Ecologist

Katie Maxwell

Katie Maxwell
Planner

Katie Treadaway

Katie Treadaway
Planner

Kay Mak

Kay Mak
GIS Specialist

Kendall Leitch

Kendall Leitch
Ecologist

Kieran Dove

Kieran Dove
Landscape Architect

Kirtana Kumar

Kirtana Kumar
Biosecurity Consultant

Kylie Boivin

Kylie Boivin
Landscape Architect

Laura Pyne

Laura Pyne
Landscape Architect

Liz Gavin

Liz Gavin
Landscape Architect
Senior Principal

Lucy Deverall

Lucy Deverall
Planner

Manpreet Kaur

Manpreet Kaur
Landscape Architect

Mapihi Martin-Paul

Mapihi Martin-Paul
Kaiwhiri Te Hihiri / Strategic Advisor – Māori

Martin Powell

Martin Powell
Design Technology Lead | Landscape Architect

Mathilde Menard

Mathilde Menard
Landscape Architect

Matt Riley

Matt Riley
Urban Designer
Senior Principal

Matt Turner

Matt Turner
Ecologist

Dr. Matthew Jones

Dr. Matthew Jones
Aquatic Taxonomist

Mel Brown

Mel Brown
Ecologist

Michael Bain

Michael Bain
Design Technology Manager

Miriam Moore

Miriam Moore
Urban Designer

Monica Bainbridge

Monica Bainbridge
Landscape Architect

Natalie Buhler

Natalie Buhler
Landscape Architect

Nicole Bitossi

Nicole Bitossi
Urban Designer
Associate Principal

Nicole Tune

Nicole Tune
Landscape Architect

Oliver May

Oliver May
Landscape Planner
Associate Principal

Olivia Johnstone

Olivia Johnstone
Landscape Architect
Urban Designer

Princeton Motupalli

Princeton Motupalli
Landscape Architect

Rangitahi Kawe

Rangitahi Kawe
Landscape Architect

Robert Gordon

Robert Gordon
Visualisation Specialist

Rory Gray

Rory Gray
Landscape Architect

Sandeep Gangar

Sandeep Gangar
Senior GIS Specialist

Sarah Heritage

Sarah Heritage
Planner

Sarah Hockings

Sarah Hockings
Biosecurity Consultant

Sarah Rowan

Sarah Rowan
Landscape Architect

Sean Eustace

Sean Eustace
Landscape Architect

Sian Reynolds

Sian Reynolds
Biosecurity Consultant

Sinéad Lynch

Sinéad Lynch
Planner

Sofia Fourman

Sofia Fourman
Landscape Architect

Stephanie Griffiths

Stephanie Griffiths
Urban Designer

Sue McManaway

Sue McManaway
Landscape Planner
Principal

Tanya Cook

Tanya Cook
Ecologist

Tessa Milne

Tessa Milne
Landscape Architect

Tim Utteridge

Tim Utteridge
Landscape Architect

Tine Ulrich

Tine Ulrich
Ecologist

Tom Steck

Tom Steck
Landscape Architect

Dr. Tommaso Alestra

Dr. Tommaso Alestra
Ecologist

Topsy Steele

Topsy Steele
Landscape Architect

Tyla Kettle

Tyla Kettle
Ecologist

Vincent Jeon

Vincent Jeon
Ecologist

Zak Kelland

Zak Kelland
Landscape Architect

Zak White

Zak White
Landscape Architect